Cupid's Gate Archery - Junior Team


 
 
https://sites.google.com/a/cupidsgatearchery.com/www/junior-team-gallery/Team2015-C.jpg?attredirects=0
CUPID'S GATE ARCHERY - JUNIOR TEAM 2015
 
(Seated - 1st Team):  Christopher Cho,  Mateo Medellin,  Cy S. David (Captain), 
Christine Aiko Johnston (Captain),  
Cole Dosker (Captain),  Gillian Bell,  Giselle DeSousa.

(Back Row):  Tony T. Ng (Head Coach & Level 3 - NTS Coach 2010),  Daniel Yee (Level 2 Instructor),  
Cate O'Connor, 
Travis Evens,  Owen Wolff,  Kiki Kim,  Claire Seidler,  
Ian Stoba (Level 3 - NTS Coach 2015).
 
Photo Credit: Cy S. David (2015)





https://sites.google.com/a/cupidsgatearchery.com/www/junior-team-gallery/rsz_1rsz_cga_team_2013_display_-_l.jpg?attredirects=0

CUPID'S GATE ARCHERY - JUNIOR TEAM 2013
 
(Back Row):  Megan Yang, Tony T. Ng (Head Coach & Level 3 - NTS Coach 2010), Richard Howells (Team Mentor), Robert Frank, 
Rick Yoshimoto (Level 3 - NTS Coach 2013), 
Ian Stoba (Level 2 Instructor), 
Jacklyn Ng (Level 1 Instructor), Toby Frank, Alex Akaji.
 
(Seated):  Kai Ebens, Zachary Chroman, Cy S. David (Master Of Target / Former Captain 2010-2012), 
Mateo Medellin (Vice Captain - San Francisco), 
Judy Zhu (Captain - San Francisco), 
Cole Dosker (Captain - Marin County), 
Christine Aiko Johnston (Vice Captain - Marin County), 
Maya Sleight-Panizo, 
Ryan Lau, Sebastian Duong.
  
Photo Credit: Rick Yoshimoto (2013)
 



https://sites.google.com/a/cupidsgatearchery.com/www/junior-team-gallery/rsz_2rsz_cga_junior_team_2012_-_1.jpg?attredirects=0
 
  CUPID'S GATE ARCHERY - JUNIOR TEAM 2012
 
 (Back Row):  Boston Freeman,  Tyler Ortiz, Tony T. Ng (
Head Coach & Level 3 NTS Coach
), 
Rick Yoshimoto (Level 2 Instructor), 
Victor Chia (Level 3 NTS Coach), 
Rachel Wolf, 
Ian Stoba (Level 2 Instructor), 
Erin Dougherty (Level 2 Instructor),
Richard Howells (Team Mentor), 
Khatuna Lorig (5-Time Olympian Guest Coach), 
Ryan Lau, Celine Lu.
 
(Seated):  Judy Zhu, Miles Hunt, 
Mateo Medellin, 
Cyan Chang, 
Cole Dosker (Vice Captain), 
Cy S. David (Captain),
Tai Mei Chang, 
Bernice Wong, 
Zachary Chroman, 
Maya Sleight-Panizo, 
Pablo Santos-Kay.
 
Photo Credit: Rick Yoshimoto (2012)
 




https://sites.google.com/a/cupidsgatearchery.com/www/junior-team-gallery/rsz_1retouched-3.jpg?attredirects=0

  CUPID'S GATE ARCHERY - JUNIOR TEAM 2011
 
   (Back Row):  Zachary Chroman,  Tony T. Ng (Head Coach), 
Melissa Willmann (Level 2 Instructor),  
Taylor Pochron, 
Rick Yoshimoto (Level 2 Instructor),
Richard Howells (Team Mentor),  
Sam Vogel-Denebeim
 
(Seated):  Lark Yost, Maria Mandanas, Cole Dosker (Vice Captain), 
Cy S. David (Captain),
Tai Mei Chang, Cyan Chang, Bernice Wong.
 
Photo Credit: Rick Yoshimoto (2011)
 




https://sites.google.com/a/cupidsgatearchery.com/www/junior-team-gallery/rsz_132550_1411143219231_1852026748_768103_7823583_o-1.jpg?attredirects=0

  CUPID'S GATE ARCHERY - JUNIOR TEAM 2010
 
   (Back Row):  Benjamin Rafner,  Tony T. Ng (Head Coach),  
     Buddhika Gammudali (Coaching Assistant),  Laura Hanson, Toby Frank, 
   Jeremy Rafner,  Richard Howells (Team Mentor),  Jordan Stern
 
       (Seated):  Maria Mandanas,  Alysia Tran,  Cy S. David (Captain),  
   Cole Dosker (Vice Captain),  Nathan Mao









Cupid's Gate Archery Junior Olympic Archery Development (JOAD) - San Francisco & Marin County